Buy an Apartment in Muscat

Freehold apartments for sale in Muscat from OMR 61,635, one-bedroom homes from OMR 63,500. Al Mouj, Muscat Bay, Sultan Haitham City, Jebel Sifah, Yiti.

Compare studios, apartments and penthouses for sale in Muscat using dated asking prices, project details and the current listings below.

Where to buy an apartment in Muscat

Compare locations, then confirm ownership eligibility for the selected home.

Apartments for sale in Muscat: prices and communities

Start with your total budget, bedroom requirement and preferred commute. Compare Al Mouj, Muscat Bay, Yiti, Jebel Sifah and Sultan Haitham City by the specific development and home, rather than assuming that every property in a district has the same ownership rights or facilities.

The price table below groups available, priced apartments in Irfan's portfolio by project and property type. It is a dated inventory sample, not a market-wide average or a completed-sale price index. Open the project page to compare plans, views, floor levels and the latest availability.

Ask for the full purchase budget: the agreed price, applicable registration and transaction charges, financing costs and furnishing. Request annual service charges, maintenance obligations and the area definition used in the listing. Compare interior floor area with interior floor area; a terrace or garden can change the advertised total.

Before reserving, confirm the buyer's eligibility, ownership right, completion status and contractual payment schedule. A property purchase does not automatically approve a residence visa. For a rental investment, calculate income after service charges, management, vacancy and maintenance; a forecast is not a guaranteed return.

Muscat apartment asking prices by project

Irfan inventory checked Oct 21, 2026. Available, priced homes in Muscat Governorate, including Al Seeb. This is our portfolio, not a market average. Confirm current availability and full costs before reservation.

ProjectTypeHomesFrom (OMR)
Wadi ZahaApartment4361,635
Jebel SifahApartment1063,500
Sarooj ApartmentsApartment3866,593
YenaierStudio267,200
AidaApartment3985,971
Hay Al WafaApartment3092,088
Zen ResidencesApartment13138,000
VistalApartment66140,000
Wadi ZahaPenthouse7152,560
The Arc ResidencesApartment20423,883
St. RegisApartment36441,631
The Arc ResidencesPenthouse21,891,700

How much is an apartment in Muscat?

Compare the dated asking-price table and request a quotation for the selected home. Price depends on the project, layout, area, floor and view. Include transaction costs and service charges when comparing alternatives.

Can foreigners buy an apartment in Muscat?

Check that the specific apartment and ownership right can be registered in the buyer's name. Obtain the relevant project and title documentation before reservation; a district name or an advertisement alone does not establish eligibility.

What rental yield do Muscat apartments produce?

Use comparable achieved rents and deduct vacancy, service charges, management and maintenance. Calculate net income against the full acquisition cost. We do not apply a single yield to every apartment.

Can I pay for a Muscat apartment in instalments?

Some developers offer instalments, but availability and terms depend on the home and contract. Ask for the reservation amount, payment dates, completion balance, cancellation terms and any financing requirements.

Related pages

Popular searches

Buy by community

Featured projects

Moving to Oman